català · castellano · english · français

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

I.- Who is responsible for the processing of the personal data of our clients and contact persons?

Identity: JOSEP MARIA MIRALDA BESA
Postal address: “CASA MIRALDA” S/N. SANT SALVADOR DE GUARDIOLA
Phone: 688895849
E-mail:

II .- For what purpose do we treat personal data?

The information provided by the people interested, that is, those that, at some time and through various means, have contacted our establishment, we are exclusively for commercial purposes, to send you information regarding our establishment (news, activities, gifts or promotions), either by post or by email.

The information provided by our clients is intended for the following purposes:

  • F1 Contractual purpose. We treat the personal data of our clients that are necessary to formalize the contract of provision of the tourist accommodation service.
  • F2 Legal purpose. Your personal data are also treated under the provisions of the sectoral regulations, in particular:
    • the tax regulations
    • the mercantile regulations
    • citizen safety regulations (registration obligation in lodging establishments)

III.- How long will we preserve personal data?

The personal data provided will be preserved during the periods indicated below:

  • The data that have a contractual and legal purpose (tax and commercial) will be kept for a period of 5 years.
  • The data and the documentation necessary to comply with citizen safety regulations, we will keep them for a period of 4 years.
  • The data you provide us for commercial purposes, we will treat them for a period of 3 years after the last confirmation of interest, as long as you do not ask for the cancellation or cancellation in advance.

IV.- What is the legitimation for the treatment of personal data?

  • As regards the contractual purpose, the legal basis for the processing of the data is the execution of the contract for the provision of the tourist accommodation service (including pre-contractual management), in compliance with the legal regime established by Decree 159/2012 , of November 20, of tourist accommodation and tourist accommodation establishments.
  • As for the legal purpose, the legal basis for the treatment of your data is the following:
    • the tax regulations (general, billing and the own one for each tax)
    • the mercantile regulations
    • the citizen safety regulations: Order IRP / 418/2010, of August 5, on the obligation to register and communicate to the General Directorate of the Police of persons staying in the lodging establishments located in Catalonia .
  • For the commercial purpose, the legal basis for the processing of the data is the explicit consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

V.- To which recipients will the personal data be communicated?

In compliance with what is provided in the sectoral regulations, the data will only be communicated to the bodies of the Public Administration that are competent to deal with them. The data will not be communicated to other companies or to third parties, nor will they be transferred to a third country or international organization.

VI. What are your rights?

  • Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether they are treating personal data that concern it or not.
  • The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, if applicable, request their removal, among other reasons, when the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • In certain circumstances set forth in article 18 of the General Data Protection Regulations, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data.
  • The person responsible for the treatment will stop processing the data, except for legitimate legitimate reasons or to exercise or defend possible claims.

VII.- How can you exercise your rights?

  • By means of a writing addressed to JOSEP MARIA MIRALDA BESA "Casa Miralda" 08253 SANT SALVADOR DE GUARDIOLA.
  • By writing to the following email address:
  • Through the electronic form available at: www.castelldeguardiola.com

VIII.- What channels of claim are available?

If you believe that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD)

Castell de Guardiola - 08253 Sant Salvador de Guardiola (Barcelona) - Tel. 93 835 80 01 / 688 89 58 49 - - Data privacy

Disseny web